Privacy Policy

TUUDI 3PL SDN BHD (hereinafter, "TUUDI Parcel", "we", "us", "our") values the importance of privacy of personally identifiable information about you. Hence, we are committed to keep and protect the personal information that we have collected in accordance with the relevant laws (including the Personal Data Protection Act, 2010). This Privacy Policy discloses our information gathering and usage practices. We do not sell, share or transfer any of your personal information to anyone else or any third parties without your permission.

For the avoidance of doubt, unless the context requires otherwise, the words used in this Privacy Policy shall have the same meanings stipulated in the Terms of Use.

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully before submitting your personal information to us so that you understand how we handle your personal information and to whom we may disclose your information to.

If you have further clarification or enquiries regarding this Privacy Policy, kindly contact us via email: [email protected]

  1. PERSONAL INFORMATION
    1. The personal information that we collect includes:

      • Name
      • Email address
      • Contact number
      • Profile photo
      • Geographical information (your location)
      • Payment information (credit/debit card details, billing name and address, or any other online banking details)
    2. If you have registered as our TUUDI Parcel user*, we will keep and secure your personal details and information. Those details are primarily used to provide you with the products or services you have requested and to optimise our services to provide you a better service according to your needs and requirement.

  2. USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
    1. We require the information from you to process your delivery requests and payments. We collect all these information to understand your needs and provide you a better service, and for one or more of the following purposes:

      • To identify you as a registered genuine user in our system;
      • To provide improved administration of our Services;
      • To notify you about the updates to our Services;
      • As a record for internal documentations;
      • To contact you about the status of delivery of your parcel(s);
      • Other general purposes;

  3. TO WHOM WE DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION TO
    1. We may disclose your Personal Information as described below and elsewhere in this Privacy Policy when processing your Personal Information:

      • Personnel within our company;
      • Third party service provider. We may share your Personal Information with third party service providers who may be located within Malaysia:

        • to provide you with the Services that we offer you through the Platform;
        • to conduct quality assurance testing;
        • to facilitate creation of accounts;
        • to provide technical support; and/or
        • to provide other services to us. These third party service providers are not required to use your Personal Information other than to provide the Services requested by us.
    2. Please take note that we only use your Personal Information to provide you a better service and for other relevant purposes (refer Clause 2.1).

  4. MOBILE APPLICATION PRIVACY
    1. You will grant us your location access for tracking purposes and access to your camera for scanning of barcode/QR code purpose.
    2. All the data collected via these permissions are for work purposes and will only be processed internally. The data collected will not be shared, sold or transferred to anyone outside of the company.

  5. CONSENT
    1. Please be noted that by providing us your consent, you hereby agree with and consent to us processing, or continuing to process your Personal Information in accordance herewith.

  6. UPDATE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY
    1. Please be noted that we may review and update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the laws, in our business practices, procedures and structure, and the community’s changing privacy expectations. We would advise you to get our latest version of Privacy Policy in order to get more familiar with our Privacy Policy.
    2. Please ensure that you are responsible for updating your Personal Information and to provide us with your most current e-mail address at all times.

Track and Trace

Tracking No.

Track & Trace

Send Your Parcel Here

Find out your parcel weight.

Shipping Rate